Results

Open Men's Results - 2014 to 2008

Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st 8 Joel Sharpe Charters Towers 0:45:01
2nd 29 David Hanna Charters Towers 0:49:16
3rd 19 Mitchell Rankine Prairie 0:49:46
4th 21 Nick Kastelein Mudgee 0:50:26
5th 13 Marty McLaughlin Townsville 0:53:46
6th 33 Chris Bennett Mount Isa 0:54:49
7th 23 Geoff Stanton Townsville 0:55:39
8th 31 Alex Bluck Hughenden 0:57:36
9th 9 James Harris Townsville 1:00:01
10th 6 Rowan Desailly Townsville 1:00:16
11th 27 Jarryd Webber Charters Towers 1:01:49
12th 15 Brendan Egan Hughenden 1:03:19
13th 28 Jeff Ormonde Charters Towers 1:03:39
14th 37 Michael Lyddiard Townsville 1:04:57
15th 20 Aiden Creagh Hughenden 1:05:04
16th 32 Darryn Mitchell Winton 1:07:11
17th 25 Frank Manwarine   1:07:26
18th 26 Jeff Webber Charters Towers 1:07:57
19th 38 Tim Hiller Townsville 1:09:22
20th 35 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:10:25
21st 5 Jonathan Searle Hughenden 1:12:11
22nd 7 Ian Catterall Townsville 1:14:18
23rd 24 Andrew Saunders   1:15:53
24th 2 Michael Feaver Hughenden 1:20:11
25th 4 Mike Rubenach Townsville 1:21:39
26th 10 Jaap De Jong Townsville 1:22:57
27th 3 Michael Gray Hughenden 1:27:26
28th 11 Joe Scott Townsville 1:29:13
29th 14 Cameron Egan Hughenden 1:30:39
30th 30 Moon Baik Charters Towers 1:30:49
31st 22 Mike Spillman Townsville 1:30:55
32nd 36 Gary Pardon Charters Towers 1:42:30
33rd 16 Robert Fuller Townsville 1:50:05
34th 17 Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 1:57:18
35th 18 John Rintoul Townsville 2:04:24
36th 1 Lawrie Baillie Hughenden 2:16:52
37th 34 Terry Maloney Wonga Beach Walked
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st 27 Abdeihay Battel Cairns 0:42:17
2nd 6 Brian Paulter North Ward 0:45:05
3rd 2 Jeff Schrale Atherton 0:48:45
4th 20 Jeffrey Ormonde Charters Towers 0:53:39
5th 17 Marty McLaughlin Townsville 0:53:53
6th 8 Jaryd Webber Charters Towers 0:55:01
7th 23 Thomas Currie Barooga, NSW 0:56:21
8th 24 Geoff Stanton Townsville 0:56:59
9th 14 Markam Parker Townsville 0:57:08
10th 16 John Mazlin Townsville 0:57:40
11th 7 John McConachy Duchess 0:59:59
12th 9 Steve Larkin Hughenden 1:02:26
13th 3 Jeffrey Webber Charters Towers 1:02:45
14th 10 Patrick Kenna Garbutt 1:07:17
15th 19 Jake Kelly Hughenden 1:11:29
16th 12 Wayne Brebner Hughenden 1:12:42
17th 22 Darryn Mitchell Winton 1:13:47
18th 18 Andrew Hyde Hughenden 1:14:15
19th 26 Liam O'Neil Hughenden 1:14:20
20th 29 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:15:19
21st 11 Keith Hughes Hughenden 1:21:03
22nd 21 Michael Spillman Townsville 1:27:17
23rd 1 Robert Fuller Douglas 1:30:48
24th 18 Frank Manwaring Blackall 1:35:37
25th 28 Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:02:00
26th 25 Craig Templeman Winton DNF
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st 22 Abdeihay Battal Cairns 0:40:33
2nd 11 Chris White Smithfield 0:41:46
3rd 5 Struan Lamont Brinsmead 0:44:18
4th 20 Arnstein Prytz Wulguru 0:44:41
5th 23 David Lep Mareeba 0:47:03
6th 9 Ryan Rankine Prairie 0:47:49
7th 13 Kris Maguire Townsville 0:47:52
8th 15 Adrian Garnett Hermit Park 0:48:43
9th 14 David Shilton Mornington 0:52:01
10th 24 Bjorn Dugdell Atherton 0:54:34
11th 12 Geoff Stanton Townsville 0:55:41
12th 29 Jason Hedges Woree 0:55:55
13th 7 Jeffrey Webber Charters Towers 0:59:29
14th 16 Sam Priebe Bushland Beach 1:00:06
15th 8 Rick Sexton Mount Isa 1:01:28
16th 4 Randell Russell Aitkenvale 1:02:49
17th 17 Tim Hiller Hughenden 1:06:10
18th 21 Ian Fraser Kirwan 1:08:48
19th 18 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:12:21
20th 3 Matthew Pardon Charters Towers 1:18:45
21st 28 Liam O'Neil Hughenden 1:20:23
22nd 19 Frank Manwaring Aramac 1:26:28
23rd 10 Donald Charuba Hughenden 1:27:25
24th 6 Tom Thompson Hughenden 1:31:51
25th 2 Gary Pardon Charters Towers 1:34:39
26th 25 Leroy Waits Browns Plains 2:35:18
27th 26 John Harris Corfield 2:35:45
28th 27 Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:35:45
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Chris White Smithfield 0:40:02
2nd   Struan Lamont Brinsmead 0:41:50
3rd   Lee Kirby Townsville 0:42:53
4th   Arnstein Prytz Wulguru 0:43:21
5th   Cam Hardie Townsville 0:43:45
6th   Shane Rogers Hughenden 0:45:29
7th   Graham Durant Yeppoon 0:51:43
8th   Michael Fitizsimmons Townsville 0:52:52
9th   Jeff Webber Charters Towers 0:53:14
10th   Kirby Smith Hughenden 0:56:28
11th   Micheal Field Kirwan 0:59:41
12th   Shane Campbell Charters Towers 1:00:01
13th   Dave Hunter Hughenden 1:01:02
14th   Owen Mulcahy Townsville 1:01:20
15th   Lee Thies Hughenden 1:02:39
16th   Tim Hiller Hughenden 1:05:45
17th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:08:46
18th   Andrew Leung Chapel Hill 1:14:25
19th   Mark O'Brian Townsville 1:16:55
20th   Ralph Fallabelle Hughenden 1:18:19
21st   Les Wallace Hughenden 1:22:17
22nd   Justin Purse Townsville 1:26:43
23rd   Gary Pardon Charters Towers 1:30:18
24th   James Gaston Townsville 1:42:16
25th   Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:21:10
26th   John Harris Corfield 2:21:11
27th   Peter McFadyen Longreach 2:21:11
28th   Isaac McFadyen Longreach 2:21:11
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Jamie Boyle Hughenden 0:44:30
2nd   Robert Hocking Townsville 0:47:09
3rd   Gorgdon Wing Townsville 0:47:56
4th   Graeme Back Hughenden 0:50:48
5th   David Livingston Victoria 0:52:46
6th   Michael Fitzsimmons Jensen 0:58:08
7th   John Mitchell Townsville 1:02:30
8th   Tim Hiller Hughenden 1:04:02
9th   Darren Beeton Hughenden 1:07:00
10th   Bruce Logan Hughenden 1:15:02
11th   Adrian Smit Hughenden 1:19:05
12th   Greg Hindmarsh Townsville 1:22:10
13th   Peter Jacob Franklin ACT 1:25:47
14th   Louis Anchen Hughenden 1:25:59
15th   Jeff Gleadhill Hughenden 1:26:32
16th   Andrew Hyde   1:26:45
17th   Craig Knight Hughenden 1:32:58
18th   Grant Anchen Hughenden 1:33:41
19th   Mark O'Brien Alligator creek 1:42:42
20th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:42:42
21st   John Harris Corfield 2:11:40
22nd   Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:11:40
23rd   Shane Pearce Victoria 2:12:06
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Max Fegan Townsville 0:39:15
2nd   Tim Northey Ravenshoe 0:39:33
3rd   Tom Giblett Hughenden 0:47:18
4th   Sam Goodwin Charters Towers 0:48:05
5th   Brett Smith Emerald 0:48:07
6th   Greame Back Hughenden 0:48:22
7th   Geoff Stanton Pallarenda 0:49:34
8th   Lachlan Thompson Townsville 0:51:04
9th   Peter Stead Townsville 0:53:34
10th   Peter Neimanis Townsville 0:54:13
11th   Dean Jones Townsville 0:54:31
12th   Nick Hay Townsville 0:54:44
13th   Robert Harris Charters Towers 0:54:57
14th   Joshua Hengst Hughenden 0:55:14
15th   Daniel Cook Connewarre 0:56:54
16th   Michael Edwards Townsville 0:58:28
17th   Jessie Gray Yungaburra 0:58:51
18th   Jamie Chalk Townsville 0:59:31
19th   Jason Dean Townsville 0:59:56
20th   Daniel Cavanagh Townsville 1:00:30
21st   Ralph Falabella Hughenden 1:02:40
22nd   Simon Kindt Hughenden 1:03:22
23rd   John Viney Townsville 1:03:49
24th   David Roy Townsville 1:08:17
25th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:09:08
26th   Craig Knight Townsville 1:12:24
27th   Lionel Tomlins Kenmore 1:13:46
28th   Ayden McLennan Townsville 1:14:32
29th   Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 1:55:44
30th   John Harris Corfield 2:01:55
31st   John Walsh Townsville 2:14:06
32nd   Aaron Bonney Townsville completed
33rd   Robert Adams Julago completed
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Tim Northey Ravenshoe 0:38:34
2nd   Charles Martel Mackay 0:41:54
3rd   Arnstein Prytz Townsville 0:42:42
4th   Andrew Kerr Cairns 0:46:23
5th   Allan Moustoukas Ayr 0:46:54
6th   Tony Felesina Ayr 0:47:51
7th   Clint Bignold Keperra 0:50:01
8th   Graeme Back Hughenden 0:50:33
9th   Peter Stead Townsville 0:51:08
10th   John Hoggan Townsville 0:54:12
11th   Jamie Chalk Townsville 0:58:14
12th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:00:43
13th   Gary Hall Cloncurry 1:01:11
14th   John Viney Townsville 1:03:30
15th   David Roy Townsville 1:04:22
16th   Ken Blakoe Townsville 1:06:51
17th   Simon Kundt Hughenden 1:07:23
18th   Ralph Falabella Hughenden 1:07:32
19th   Greg Targett Cloncurry 1:11:54
20th   Bobby Harding Hughenden 1:13:23
21st   Hartmut Gutwein Hughenden 1:36:19
22nd   Michael Stokes Hughenden 1:45:36
23rd   John Harris Malanda 1:47:33
24th   Craig Knight Townsville 1:50:17
25th   Tony Hengst Hughenden 2:05:03
26th   Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 2:20:18
27th   Brendan McNamara Hughenden 2:21:13
28th   Paul Cockshaw Hughenden 2:38:10