Results

Open Men's Results - 2007 to 2002

Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   David Nahrung Pallarenda 0:42:17
2nd   Arnstein Prytz Wulguru 0:42:53
3rd   Graeme Back Hughenden 0:48:14
4th   Robert Andison Charters Towers 0:53:28
5th   Tim Hiller Hughenden 0:56:02
6th   Jamie Chalk Townsville 0:56:10
7th   Tony Scott North Ward 0:56:19
8th   Raffaele Falabella Hughenden 0:56:20
9th   Peter Stead Townsville 1:00:54
10th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:07:37
11th   Steve Paulger Hughenden 1:19:53
12th   Richard Homburg Ferntree Gully 1:27:47
13th   Brad Barrett Hughenden 1:29:10
14th   Jim King Hughenden 1:51:37
15th   Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 1:51:44
16th   Steve Moss Cannonvale 1:58:56
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Clint Bignold Brisbane 0:45:32
2nd   Arnetein Prytz Townsville 0:48:04
3rd   Geoff Stanton Townsville 0:48:43
4th   John Reilly Townsville 0:49:00
5th   Erik Liss   0:54:43
6th   Desi Alloway Hughenden 0:55:18
7th   Hamish Oag   0:57:29
8th   Scott Hughey Hughenden 0:59:42
9th   Ralph Falabella Hughenden 0:59:59
10th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:07:27
11th   Ben Purdie   1:14:30
12th   Peter Duncan Hughenden 1:34:26
13th   Brad Barrett Hughenden 1:43:15
14th   Jim Edwards Hughenden 2:00:00
15th   Mark O'Brien Townsville 2:18:16
16th   Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 2:22:49
17th   Terry Hayden   DNF
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Clint Bignold Brisbane 0:45:32
2nd   Arnetein Prytz Townsville 0:48:04
3rd   Geoff Stanton Townsville 0:48:43
4th   John Reilly Townsville 0:49:00
5th   Erik Liss   0:54:43
6th   Desi Alloway Hughenden 0:55:18
7th   Hamish Oag   0:57:29
8th   Scott Hughey Hughenden 0:59:42
9th   Ralph Falabella Hughenden 0:59:59
10th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:07:27
11th   Ben Purdie   1:14:30
12th   Peter Duncan Hughenden 1:34:26
13th   Brad Barrett Hughenden 1:43:15
14th   Jim Edwards Hughenden 2:00:00
15th   Mark O'Brien Townsville 2:18:16
16th   Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 2:22:49
17th   Terry Hayden   DNF
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Max Fegan Townsville 0:38:51
2nd   Arnstein Prytz Townsville 0:41:26
3rd   Andrew McCutchan Townsville 0:44:26
4th   Brian Armit Townsville 0:48:50
5th   Adam Rouender Hughenden 0:49:57
6th   Graeme Back Hughenden 0:51:20
7th   Ray Koeniger Cranbrook 0:52:17
8th   Thijs Hezemans   0:55:36
9th   Scott Hughey Hughenden 1:05:41
10th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:06:58
11th   Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 2:12:09
12th   Clive Poole Hughenden 2:12:09
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Justin Saint Townsville 0:48:06
2nd   Robert Simmons Townsville 0:48:37
3rd   Andrew mcCutchen Townsville 0:49:25
4th   Rowan Carr Townsville 0:50:58
5th   Adam Rollender Hughenden 0:55:57
6th   Alex Brain Hughenden 0:55:57
7th   Ben Smith Richmond 0:58:01
8th   Graeme Back Hughenden 0:59:26
9th   Bill Thompson   1:04:14
10th   Ben Morgan Hughenden 1:07:42
11th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:10:52
12th   Darrin Thompson Hughenden 1:18:12
13th   Shane Knuth Charters Towers 1:26:54
14th   Simon Leeds   1:53:20
15th   Peter Riordan Hughenden 2:00:11
16th   Rob Squire   2:02:04
17th   Brad Barrett Hughenden 2:06:05
18th   Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:06:05
19th   Brendan McNamara Hughenden 2:08:00
20th   Stephen McCartney Hughenden 2:08:00
21st   Shaun McGill   2:18:50
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Max Fegan Townsville 0:46:47
2nd   Arnstein Prytz Townsville 0:48:58
3rd   Tony Felesina Ayr 0:52:22
4th   Andrew McCutchan Townsville 0:56:26
5th   Jonathon Weyand Townsville 0:58:32
6th   Tom Bainbick Townsville 0:59:59
7th   Ben Smith Richmond 1:01:00
8th   Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:09:36
9th   Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:00:56
10th   Thomas Halloran Yeppoon 2:08:57