Results

Open Men's Results - current to 2015

Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1 51 Billly Guy Pallarenda 49.07.68
2 58 Tom Curvie Mt Isa 52.06.14
3 41 Troy Ogilvie Majors Creek 52.22.10
4 45 Arnstien Prytz Wulguru 52.23.85
5 59 Daniel Flute Hughenden 55.49.64
6 50 Tom Scholes Julia Creek 59.22.23
7 52 David O'Halloran Cairns 1.01.04
8 56 Geoff Stanton Townsville 1.01.52
9 54 Paul Fletcher Mt Isa 1.01.59
10 47 Col Thorogood Parkhurst 1.03.51
11 48 Stephen Onslow Reid River 1.04.17
12 46 Michael Polkinghorne Zilzie 1.05.24
13 44 Graham Olive The Caves 1.06.00
14 53 Roshan Pandalai West End 1.06.12
15 38 James Harris Townsville 1.08.16
16 42 Derek Barry Wooloowin 1.11.14
17 49 Brayden Wright Hughenden 1.11.20
18 57 Mark O'Brien Townsville 1.14.26
19 40 Cameron Rendell Annandale 1.19.40
20 61 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1.21.11
21 60 Geoff Leaver Moorooka 1.21.41
22 39 Russell Gustavson Condon 1.40.18
         
  55 Peter Burke   NA
  43 Jason Sladden   NA
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1 4 Nicholas Collingwood Hughenden 0.44.26
2 31 Gabriel Prada Sydney 0.45.52
3 17 Jamie Sanders Balnagowan 0.46.03
4 15 David Vass Kirwin 0.49.39
5 7 Tom Scholes Julia Creek 0.49.48
6 13 Ian Ballard Bentley Park 0.50.34
7 14 Eric Lefeuvre Townsville 0.51.29
8 19 Troy Ogilvie Majors Creek 0.52.51
9 9 Michael McCarthy Hamilton Island 0.54.27
10 33 Dallas Davison North Ward 0.55.27
11 30 Darryl Forrest Sarina 0.55.48
12 29 Beau Pauly Hughenden 0.57.24
13 37 Christian Bonnar Hughenden 0.57.44
14 1 Peter Robins Hughenden 1.00.06
15 32 Jared West Townsville 1.01.03
16 6 Stewart Corner Mount Isa 1.01.57
17 12 Hans Receveur Charters Towers 1.06.02
18 20 Fred Marshall Vincent 1.08.22
19 8 Mark Koolman Mount Isa 1.10.06
20 27 Roshan Pandalai West End 1.10.17
21 23 Derek Barry Wooloowin 1.10.92
22 5 Brayden Wright Hughenden 1.12.55
23 26 Christian Jacobie Longreach 1.13.45
24 18 Werner Strijdom Longreach 1.13.45
25 22 Russell Gustavson Condon 1.13.52
26 35 Dan Templeton Condon 1.15.19
26 36 Sebastian Holden Hughenden 1.15.19
28 11 Joseph Bertuna White Rock 1.16.39
29 34 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1.23.01
30 21 Ethan Marshall Oonoonba 1.30.03
31 3 Matthew Motten Hughenden 1.33.14
32 2 Glen Wright Hughenden 1.41.50
33 28 Mike Rubenal Townsville 2.18.41
  10 Heath Curley Burdell NA
  16 Ian Anderson North Ward NA
  24 Brett Semple Richmond NA
  25 Bernardo Blanco-Martin Alligator Creek NA
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1 48 Jamie Sanders Balnagowan 0.41.50
2 58 Bryon Smith Hughenden 0.43.09
3 54 Ian Anderson North Ward 0.45.44
4 77 Richard Harris Longreach 0.54.35
5 61 Gary Recklies Hughenden 0.55.07
6 69 Geoff Stanton Townsville 0.55.51
7 70 Jaryd Webber Charters Towers 0.56.32
8 62 Daniel Flute Hughenden 0.57.57
9 45 Joey Bertuna White Rock 0.58.42
10 53 Ranald Noble Blackall 0.59.43
11 76 Douglas Brown Longreach 1.00.07
12 55 Jedadiah Akui Hughenden 1.01.29
13 72 James Naughton Charters Towers 1.06.36
14 50 Jeffrey Webber Charters Towers 1.07.30
15 73 Scott Bliss Charters Towers 1.11.49
16 52 Derek Barry Wooloowin 1.14.51
17 49 David Smith Longreach 1.15.49
18 57 Scott McInnes Castle Hill 1.16.00
19 46 Bernardo Blanco-Martin Alligator Ck 1.16.52
20 75 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1.21.16
21 74 Dermot O'Brien Port Moresby 1.21.17
22 60 John Dare Charters Towers 1.22.35
23 47 Russell Gustavson Condon 1.25.23
24 71 Jake Kelly Richmond 1.30.51
25 59 Bradley Lemmon Townsville 1.35.34
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st 38 Mark Thinee Mt Isa 0.40.19.68
2nd 19 Tim McGrath Cairns 0.40.58.80
3rd 4 Nick Collingwood Hughenden 0.42.57.78
4th 29 Jamie Sanders Balnagowan 0.43.59.98
5th 15 Ian Anderson North Ward 0.50.26.17
6th 13 Tom Scholes Cloncurry 0.51.39.51
7th 32 Casey Rankin Prairie 0.53.55.79
8th 37 Brad Kelly Hughenden 0.54.47.82
9th 40 Jaryd Webber Charters Towers 0.55.07.29
10th 2 Ian Ballard Bentley Park 0.55.24.72
11th 18 Aiden Newnham-Kirby Kirwin 0.56.43.47
12th 34 Geoff Stanton Pallarenda 0.57.11.10
13th 33 Raymond Rogers Brandon 0.57.53.75
14th 7 Brendan Egan Hughenden 0.58.31.54
15th 10 David McBaron Townsville 0.59.25.88
16th 11 Damion McLaren Charters Towers 1.00.01.68
17th 17 Ben Schutt Vincent 1.00.29.07
18th 22 David Vass Kirwan 1.02.19.36
19th 25 Jed Akui Hughenden 1.03.06.84
20th 39 Chris Thinee Mt Isa 1.04.06.15
21st 16 Andrew Hyde Hughenden 1.04.38.20
22nd 21 Zachary Vass (Child) Kirwan 1.04.49.26
23rd 36 Jack Gallager-Smith (child) North Ward 1.05.10.56
24th 41 Trent O'Brien Hughenden 1.05.51.15
25th 43 Patrick Kenna Townsville 1.06.47.86
26th 12 Sebastin Holden Hughenden 1.07.27.54
27th 8 Russel Gustavson Condon 1.08.41.48
28th 30 Jarrod Cann Hughenden 1.11.06.26
29th 26 Aaron Doherty Idalia 1.12.12.07
30th 35 Darryn Mitchell Winton 1.14.29.29
31st 1 Bernardo Blanco-Martin Alligator Creek 1.14.35.82
32nd 42 Michael Feaver Townsville 1.16.37.16
33rd 20 Geoff Wearing Hughenden 1.21.32.20
34th 14 William Stanton Clayfield 1.27.13.29
35th 44 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1.28.13.14
36th 24 Bruce Waghorn Kirwan 1.45.40.72
37th 3 Dominic Curmi Kirwan 2.05.30.10
38th 9 Travis Johnston Toolakea 2.19.56.22
39th 28 David Sturgeon Hughenden 2.39.09.01
40th 27 Fabian Villani Tatura (VIC) 2.39.14.26
41st 31 Terry Bruce Hughenden Parent Guide
         
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st 23 Tim McGrath Cairns 0.41.50
2nd 45 Max Fegan Townsville 0.43.27
3rd 4 Ian Anderson Townsville 0.43.37
4th 24 Christopher Rix Cloncurry 0.43.58
5th 9 Joel Sharpe Charters Towers 0.44.39
6th 42 David Hanna Townsville 0.46.52
7th 26 Charlton Best Cairns 0.48.51
8th 22 Michael Palmer Mt Isa 0.50.02
9th 46 Mitchell Rankine Hughenden 0.51.26
10th 30 Daniel Flute Hughenden 0.52.18
11th 43 Jackson Brown Hughenden 0.52.48
12th 39 Geoff Stanton Townsville 0.56.11
13th 7 Cam McClymont Cloncurry 0.56.42
14th 32 Brendan Egan Hughenden 0.56.50
15th 44 Rylie Brown Hughenden 0.57.27
16th 12 Johnathon Curley Townsville 0.57.51
17th 25 Nathan Janecek Charters Towers 0.58.10
18th 11 Steven Larkin Hughenden 1.00.37
19th 5 Mike Donoghue Townsville 1.00.38
20th 1 Damion McLaren Charters Towers 1.01.26
21st 29 Andrew Hyde Hughenden 1.01.54
22nd 28 Jeffrey Webber Charters Towers 1.02.26
23rd 55 David Reasten Hughenden 1.02.45
24th 47 Peter Robins Hughenden 1.03.12
25th 14 Tim McNamara Hughenden 1.03.19
26th 52 Sebastian Holden Hughenden 1.04.22
27th 19 Darryn Mitchell Winton 1.04.44
28th 51 Shane Rogers Hughenden 1.04.59
29th 54 Willy Singleton Hughenden 1.05.29
30th 3 John McConachy Dutchess 1.05.48
31st 57 Liam O'neill Hughenden 1.07.05
32nd 10 Russsell Gustavson Townsville 1.07.25
33rd 33 James Creagh Hughenden 1.08.05
34th 20 Ricky Sumner Hughenden 1.09.55
35th 8 Aaron Huston Townsville 1.10.18
36th 37 Geoff Wearing Hughenden 1.11.44
37th 53 Roger Hill Garbutt 1.11.44
38th 50 Michael Feaver Hughenden 1.12.12
39th 40 Simon Gallagher Townsville 1.13.46
40th 49 Tom O'brien Hughenden 1.14.17
41st 48 Robert Garbutt Townsville 1.15.14
42nd 2 Alan Pearce Townsville 1.19.09
43rd 41 Bernardo Blanco- Martin Townsville 1.20.06
44th 27 Matthew Pardon Charters Towers 1.22.98
45th 17 Mike Rubenach Townsville 1.34.22
46th 18 Robert Fuller Townsville 1.41.60
47th 35 Philip McElligott Hughenden 2.01.39
48th 15 Glenn Murphy Hughenden 2.03.27
49th 38 Dylan Heit Hughenden 2.04.47
50th 56 Aiden Creagh Hughenden 2.08.56
51st 16 Cam Leitch Townsville 2.09.22
52nd 6 Ben Connolly Cloncurry 2.12.08
53rd 34 Gary Clegg Ingham 2.15.13
54th 36 David Sturgeon Hughenden 2.21.29
55th 21 Bruce Waghorn Townsville 2.42.56
56th 31 Carl Jones Hughenden 2.51.52