Results

Open Ladies' Results - 2014 to 2008

Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Sarah West Croydon 0:55:08
2nd   Jodie Pollock Charters Towers 0:58:29
3rd   Christine Hargreaves Hughenden 0:59:51
4th   Jodie Moore Longreach 1:00:06
5th   Akiko Nishi Mount Isa 1:02:31
6th   Angela Elton Hughenden 1:02:36
7th   Jenny Murdoch Hughenden 1:03:18
8th   Gillian Loane Gladstone 1:04:29
9th   Lia Johnson Townsville 1:04:57
10th   Nicci Desailly Townsville 1:06:56
11th   Peta Bennett Mount Isa 1:07:19
12th   Tayla Hiller Townsville 1:08:33
13th 81 Wendy Smith Townsville 1:08:43
14th 90 Patricia Pollock Charters Towers 1:11:41
15th   Tracey Kastelein Mudgee 1:13:31
16th   Hannah Camm Pentland 1:18:38
17th   Jenny Brown Townsville 1:23:00
18th   Judy Davis Townsville 1:24:13
19th   Erin Pardon Charters Towers 1:24:27
20th   Kaori Waerea Hughenden 1:27:28
21st   Jess Hamilton Hughenden 1:27:29
22nd   Emma Hegarty Richmond 1:27:33
23rd   Juanita Wiggins Hughenden 1:29:22
24th   Margaret Spillman Townsville 1:31:33
25th   Natasha Hyde Hughenden 1:33:46
26th   Liz Wehl Aramac 1:33:51
27th   Terresa Allen Middlemount 1:35:52
28th   Megan Cundell Townsville 1:38:50
29th   Tilly Pain Townsville 1:44:25
30th   Laura O'Callaghan Pentland 1:49:38
31st   Jennifer Bosworth Townsville 1:50:05
32nd   Leigh Rintoul Townsville 1:54:11
33rd   Jess D'Arcy Pentland 1:55:20
34th   Reiannan Costello Hughenden 1:56:23
35th   Casey Egan Hughenden 1:57:12
36th   Katherine Egan Hughenden 1:57:12
37th   Lyn O'Neil Hughenden 1:57:18
38th   Trisha Williams Hughenden 2:23:06
39th   Dilki Wanni Hughenden Walker
40th   Cathy Moloney Wonga Beach Walker
41st   Lynette McCarthy Hughenden Walker
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st 50 Alexis Gilham Hughenden 0:59:24
2nd 84 Jenny Murdoch Hughenden 1:02:02
3rd 68 Lyn Newman Annandale 1:03:10
4th 69 Jodie Pollock Charters Towers 1:04:03
5th 62 Amanda Vegter Townsville 1:04:28
6th 87 Julia Alvaeus Hughenden 1:04:31
7th 86 Jackie Hughes Hughenden 1:07:00
8th 57 Shona Larkin Hughenden 1:07:56
9th 77 Vicki Parsons West End 1:11:13
10th 49 Lyndsay Schultz Hughenden 1:11:27
11th 79 Malin Hjartstrom Hughenden 1:12:21
12th 52 Wendy Smith North Ward 1:13:09
13th 55 Isa Marrinan Oak Valley 1:13:55
14th 63 Tenielle Edmonson Hughenden 1:14:45
15th 80 Isabel Ljung Hughenden 1:15:29
16th 56 Therese Keir Garbutt 1:15:54
17th 70 Patricia Pollock Charters Towers 1:16:35
18th 74 Erin Pardon Charters Towers 1:17:00
19th 93 Dana Atkinson Heatley 1:17:00
20th 83 Tilly Pain Railway Estate 1:18:58
21st 82 Sue Smith Hermit Park 1:21:23
22nd 94 Pauline Muston Prairie 1:22:19
23rd 100 Alexandra Persson Hughenden 1:27:08
24th 72 Kate Herrod Hughenden 1:27:39
25th 92 Juanita Wiggins Hughenden 1:29:12
26th 73 Debbie Godier Julia Creek 1:30:19
27th 78 Jennifer Bosworth West End 1:30:47
28th 88 Mara Spillman Hughenden 1:32:50
29th 71 Jane Charuba Hughenden 1:33:17
30th 53 Natasha Harvey Healy 1:33:39
31st 64 Melissa McConachy Duchess 1:33:53
32nd 96 Madeleine Stanton Townsville 1:35:21
33rd 60 Sharna Webber Charters Towers 1:36:26
34th 90 Amy Roff Charters Towers 1:36:26
35th 51 Samantha Searle Hughenden 1:37:16
36th 85 Anita McNamara Hughenden 1:38:50
37th 76 Elizabeth Lloyd-Jones Hughenden 1:41:37
38th 91 Reinnan Costello Hughenden 1:42:30
39th 75 Melissa Pardon Charters Towers 1:43:37
40th 65 Shelly Hewatt Charters Towers 1:48:31
41st 89 Stacey Alloway Charters Towers 1:50:12
42nd 95 Linda Brown Hughenden 1:53:28
43rd 59 Kylie Webber Charters Towers 1:55:21
44th 99 Lyn O'Neil Hughenden 2:02:58
45th 81 Dilki Wann Hughenden Completed
46th 97 Ruth Bell Charters Towers DNF
47th 98 Raewyn Page Charters Towers DNF
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st 65 Susan Crowe Cairns 0:46:46
2nd 61 Billie Fincham Mareeba 0:50:50
3rd 64 Lia Johnson Annandale 0:55:53
4th 56 Erika Healy Longreach 0:57:11
5th 51 Jodie Pollock Charters Towers 1:04:41
6th 55 Kaori Waerea Hughenden 1:07:00
7th 74 Candeda Lee Townsville 1:14:13
8th 57 Erin Pardon Charters Towers 1:18:29
9th 63 Janelle Stuart-Russell Mount Isa 1:20:55
10th 72 Sally O'Brien Alligator creek 1:21:57
11th 70 Wendy Smith Townsville 1:23:45
12th 62 Jane Charuba Hughenden 1:27:27
13th 58 Melissa Pardon Charters Towers 1:29:05
14th 52 Patricia Pollock Charters Towers 1:40:51
15th 68 Shelley Hewatt Charters Towers 1:41:49
16th 71 Juanita Wiggins Hughenden 1:42:25
17th 67 Tammy McClymont Prairie 1:56:14
18th 69 Diane Garnie Kirwin 2:01:22
19th 60 Marguerite Leahy Hughenden 2:21:15
20th 73 Victoria Watts Forest Lake 2:35:45
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Susan Crowe Cairns 0:47:55
2nd   Billie Fincham Atherton 0:54:19
3rd   Alexis Gillham Annandale 0:54:47
4th   Erika Healy Longreach 0:55:31
5th   Melissa Boswell Bushland Beach 0:56:53
6th   Julie Brunker Townsville 0:57:09
7th   Nicci Desailly Townsville 0:57:25
8th   Jodie Pollock Charters Towers 0:58:28
9th   Christine Duncan Douglas 1:01:55
10th   Kaori Waerea Hughenden 1:06:05
11th   Lia Johnson Annandale 1:09:23
12th   Annette Keat Pimlico 1:11:55
13th   Jenny Barry Yeppoon 1:15:09
14th   Pauline Schaefer Prairie 1:17:51
15th   Erin Pardon Charters Towers 1:19:54
16th   Patricia Pollock Charters Towers 1:22:08
17th   Jane Charuba Hughenden 1:24:41
18th   Stacey Christensen Hughenden 1:25:01
19th   Carey Purse North Ward 1:26:43
20th   Annette McCarthy Condon 1:31:46
21st   Melissa Pardon Charters Towers 1:37:48
22nd   Kylie Webber Charters Towers 1:41:09
23rd   Sally O'Brien Townsville 1:51:00
24th   Candeda Lee Wulguru 1:51:46
25th   Trisha Williams Hughenden 1:58:16
26th   Kate Herrod Hughenden 2:00:38
27th   Kelly Carter Hughenden 2:12:34
28th   Lyn O'Neil Hughenden 2:21:10
29th   Michelle McFadyen Longreach 2:21:11
30th   Kythera Riggs Longreach 2:21:14
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Tracy Ferris Mt Isa 0:47:31
2nd   Elsie Northey Ravenshoe 0:48:09
3rd   Sonja Schonfeldt-Roy Townsville 0:53:10
4th   Sasha King Richmond 0:53:56
5th   Kim Cova Townsville 0:56:07
6th   Anthea Barrow Mount Isa 0:58:52
7th   Sue Jelley Trinity Beach 1:01:58
8th   Christine Duncan Townsville 1:02:18
9th   Karen Horrocks Townsville 1:02:21
10th   Margaret Tilbrook Townsville 1:03:05
11th   Kaori Waerea Hughenden 1:03:48
12th   Jenny Murdoch Hughenden 1:04:43
13th   Heidi Dugdell Atherton 1:06:19
14th   Katie Jasch Charters Towers 1:07:10
15th   Sandra Cormack Townsville 1:07:17
16th   Tilley Pain Townsville 1:14:40
17th   Sarah Morrison Mt Isa 1:16:28
18th   Alex Cinelli Tolga 1:16:47
19th   Jane Charuba Hughenden 1:24:05
20th   Anita Brown Hughenden 1:26:53
21st   Justine Speadborough Hughenden 1:26:56
22nd   Roslyn Phillips Ravenshoe 1:27:11
23rd   Robyn Cussons Hughenden 1:28:03
24th   Marlene Cochrane Townsville 1:28:28
25th   Francis Cochrane Townsville 1:28:28
26th   Meghan Scott Townsville 1:38:29
27th   Michelle Fryer Hughenden 1:52:59
28th   Joy Tomlins Brisbane 1:54:27
29th   Lyn O'Neil Hughenden 1:55:44
30th   Sally O'Brien Alligator creek 1:56:28
31st   Elizabeth Barry Charters Towers 1:59:32
32nd   Belinda Adams Julago Completed
33rd   Sharon Adams Julago Completed
34th   Vera Alcock Swan Hill Completed
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st   Elsie Northey Ravenshoe 0:51:04
2nd   Sonja Schonfeldt-Roy Townsville 0:51:41
3rd   Pam Bignold Keperra 0:53:01
4th   Lia Bull Townsville 0:55:58
5th   Kim Cova Townsville 0:56:18
6th   Julie Hall Cloncurry 1:03:37
7th   Catherine Duchock Townsville 1:08:09
8th   Sonia Chalk Townsville 1:11:30