Results

Open Ladies' Results - current to 2015

Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1 94 Sarah Muller Townsville 1.02.50
2 100 Emma Bartlett Belgian Gardens 1.03.51
3 91 Lia Johnson Townsville 1.05.19
4 99 Danielle Kuhn North Ward 1.05.36
5 109 Sophie O'Brien Hughenden 1.07.26
6 96 Renel Jurgens Majors Creek 1.07.29
7 93 Nell Woodhouse Julia Creek 1.08.02
8 112 Courtney Rio Hughenden 1.09.58
9 117 Nicole Flute Hughenden 1.10.32
10 118 Lea Wenz Hughenden 1.11.14
11 106 Janita Wright Rosslea 1.12.31
12 98 Naomi Riches Mt Isa 1.14.26
13 107 Lucy Senior Blackall 1.14.53
14 114 Dawn Teasdale Darwin 1.15.37
15 92 Bec Manns Blackall 1.18.08
16 89 Helen Burton Blackall 1.18.55
17 102 Patricia Pollock Charters Towers 1.19.51
18 90 Jessica Johnson Blackall 1.20.19
19 111 Megan Fltness Hughenden 1.23.25
20 115 Julie Stanton Jambaree Heights 1.25.23
21 108 Hannah Calcino Hughenden 1.28.54
22 113 Geraldine Budd Hughenden 1.28.55
23 116 Stacey Christensen Hughenden 1.34.57
24 103 Patricia Clive Mt Lousia 1.36.50
25 101 Jessica Carroll Hughenden 1.46.08
26 95 Sandy Rendall Annandale 1.48.57
27 119 Lea Valier- Braiser West End 2.08.53
28 110 Candi Lee Rosslea 2.13.55
28 121 Sally O'Brien Idalia 2.13.55
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1 82 Emma Burgess Emerald 0.50.06
2 60 Michelle Ball Mount Isa 0.52.58
3 58 Kathy McCarthy Hamilton Island 0.55.02
4 83 Donna Oliver Emerald 0.55.44
5 57 Clare Lehmann Mount Isa 0.56.23
6 53 Megan Watterson Biloela 0.59.33
7 81 Jolie Hannah Emerald 1.01.02
8 88 Niki Flute Hughenden 1.03.17
9 56 Bonnie Collins Mount Isa 1.07.28
10 79 Prue Miller Charters Towers 1.09.44
11 80 Tina Miller Charters Towers 1.09.44
12 54 Jemima Olorenshaw Mount Isa 1.10.29
13 52 Lauren Catalano Hughenden 1.11.09
14 51 Margot Luttik Hughenden 1.13.59
15 87 Marjolein Luttik Hughenden 1.13.59
16 63 Patricia Pollock Charters Towers 1.14.24
17 64 Jennifer Bennett Emerald 1.15.19
18 67 Renel Jurgens Majors Creek 1.16.18
19 61 Keira Wilcox Redlynch 1.22.18
20 76 Jenny Brown Townsville 1.23.15
21 84 Nicola Turner Townsville 1.23.43
22 75 Tilley Pain Townsville 1.23.50
23 15 Courtney Brown Hughenden 1.27.27
24 65 Tayla Dillon Oonoonba 1.30.04
25 66 Maryann Marshall Vincent 1.36.15
26 55 Anu Kuurme Winton 1.46.01
27 78 Anne Statham Mysterton 1.46.42
28 69 Leanne Coulthard Mount Isa 1.48.42
29 68 Julieanne Jensen Julia Creek 1.50.16
29 77 Fiona Malone Julia Creek 1.50.16
31 71 Lisa Lonsdale Charters Towers 2.01.09
32 86 Emma Nolan Hughenden 2.03.07
33 14 Tallulah Demeral Hughenden 2.04.15
33 49 Adriana Hubner Hughenden 2.04.15
35 70 Jackie West Charters Towers 2.13.30
35 72 Debbie Godier Julia Creek 2.13.30
37 85 Heather Gordon Woodstock 2.17.17
38 59 Mandy Flintham Woodstock 2.17.17
39 73 Bonnie Stewart Mount Low 2.18.23
40 74 Sharon Stewart Bluewater 2.18.23
  50 Hayley Mellon Hughenden NA
  62 Gillian Semple Richmond NA
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1 13 Julia Anderson North Ward 0.48.09
2 19 Gillian Loane Mount Murchison 0.59.35
3 48 Jolie Hannah Barcaldine 1.00.19
4 18 Hayley Melon Hughenden 1.01.08
5 1 Sally Bird Longreach 1.05.00
6 10 Gillian Semple Richmond 1.06.00
7 29 Kalista Sorensen Charters Towers 1.17.00
8 16 Sharna Webber Charters Towers 1.18.00
9 32 Taylor Daniell Charters Towers 1.20.07
10 24 Mary Gallagher Bowen 1.20.12
11 45 Bridget Alguen Longreach 1.22.00
12 39 Rachel Noble Hughenden 1.25.42
13 7 Carlie Mitchell Longreach 1.25.54
14 44 Courtney Brown Longreach 1.27.11
15 41 Megan Filtness Belgian Gardens 1.27.29
16 43 Julie Sladden Annondale 1.29.00
17 5 Jodie Lenton Mount Isa 1.30.00
18 9 Pete Petersen Kelso 1.31.29
19 47 Lisa Lloyd Longreach 1.31.34
20 11 Mia Semple Richmond 1.32.00
21 21 Swag Gough Hughenden 1.37.40
22 20 Tash Hyde Hughenden 1.37.49
23 4 Suzanne Johns West End 1.44.00
24 34 Carly Neumann Charters Towers 1.47.00
25 46 Sue McDowall Hughenden 1.51.03
26 33 Bianca Holden Charters Towers 1.54.00
27 40 Kait Sladden Townsville 1.57.10
28 12 Kylie Webber Charters Towers 2.01.00
29 6 Lisa Lonsdale Charters Towers 2.02.00
30 25 Shannyn Wheatley Charters Towers 2.03.00
31 3 Carol Heard Charters Towers 2.08.03
32 26 Margot Stanton Townsville 2.08.05
33 35 Venus Watson Charters Towers 2.10.00
34 2 Debbie Godier Hughenden 2.11.00
35 38 Shanti Mistey Townsville 2.13.00
36 17 Samantha Lemmon Townsville 2.14.00
37 31 Juanita Wiggins Hughenden 2.14.00
38 22 Jessee Miller Charters Towers 2.18.00
39 30 Kaitlin Beattie Richmond 2.21.00
40 23 Sherron Townley Hughenden 3.34.00
41 36 Mackenzie Kersh Richmond No Time
42 37 Courtney Marton Richmond No Time
43 42 Jess Sladden Townsville No Time
44 27 Abbie Honeycombe Townsville No Time
45 28 Lindsay Stanton Townsville No Time
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st 15 Julie Anderson North Ward 0.48.58.09
2nd 49 Meghan Jones Richmond 0.56.28.86
3rd 38 Clare Lehmann Mt Isa 0.57.03.86
4th 56 Emily Dunell Idalia 1.00.36.62
5th 32 Georgia Lethbridge Einasleigh 1.03.18.91
6th 8 Hayley Mellon Hughenden 1.03.47.58
7th 43 Brooke Jones Richmond 1.04.22.34
8th 21 Colleen Newnham Kirwan 1.05.41.22
9th 6 Shona Larkin Hughenden 1.06.05.65
10th 10 Melissa Neilsen Hughenden 1.07.17.11
11th 57 Karlee Bowtel Hughenden 1.07.35.15
12th 33 Gillian Semple Richmond 1.07.39.31
13th 13 Kirsten Veivers Mareeba 1.07.51.84
14th 35 Anna Palmer Hughenden 1.09.66.83
15th 44 Kirsty Griffiths Alligator Creek 1.09.57.00
16th 51 Linnea Sundin Hughenden 1.13.39.69
17th 9 Mel Niblett Hughenden 1.14.39.50
18th 50 Tanya Mitchell Winton 1.14.43.75
19th 11 Patricia Pollock Charters Towers 1.15.07.71
20th 52 Wendy Smith North Ward 1.15.27.64
21st 45 Bronwyn Wearing Hughenden 1.16.02.46
22nd 19 Courtney Armstrong Vincent 1.19.42.69
23rd 27 Angela Elton Hughenden 1.21.40.87
24th 39 Jodie Lenton Mt Isa 1.23.37.41
25th 3 April Giblin Hughenden 1.24.40.11
26th 18 Melanie Pensini Hughenden 1.25.12.34
27th 4 Julie Higgins Sarina 1.27.13.63
28th 2 Kate Duff Roma 1.28.45.44
29th 47 Clarissa Felderhof Hughenden 1.29.14.31
30th 20 Melina Newnham-Kirby Kirwan 1.33.52.47
31st 17 Rhonda Spence Hughenden 1.38.11.85
32nd 16 Trisha Williams Hughenden 1.38.11.86
33rd 41 Tamara Scholes Cloncurry 1.39.40.27
34th 53 Theresa Lefeuvre Townsville 1.39.40.28
35th 54 Melinda Hancock Ravenswood 1.45.27.58
36th 7 Samantha-Jade Mason Hughenden 1.46.21.53
37th 55 Terri Wieben Hughenden 1.49.48.50
38th 29 Ciara Hall Hughenden 1.49.48.50
39th 40 Glenda Scrase Hughenden 1.51.12.56
40th 25 Linda Brown Hughenden 1.51.12.56
41st 34 Juanita Wiggins Hughenden 1.51.12.56
42nd 48 Lyn O'Neil Hughenden 2.01.02.67
43rd 31 Donna Lethbridge Einasleigh 2.04.18.21
44th 20 Jo Murphy Hughenden 2.04.18.22
45th 1 Karen Curmi Kirwan 2.05.28.35
46th 42 Maureen James Cloncurry 2.05.28.35
47th 12 Robyn Rutherfurd Cloncurry 2.16.41.45
48th 5 Amy Johnston Toolakea 2.19.56.34
49th 24 Susan McElligott Hughenden 2.20.17.72
50th 23 Lindi Godfrey Hughenden 2.20.17.72
51st 28 Maree Christensen Hughenden  DNF
52nd 36 Tracey Edwards Hughenden Parent Guide
53rd 37 Lynette Baker Hughenden Walk
54th 46 Erin Nielsen Hughenden Parent Guide
Placing Participant Number Name Origin Time (h.mm.ss)
1st 163 Julia Anderson Townsville 0.49.02
2nd 149 Kristin Lawrence Longreach 0.51.08
3rd 137 Liz Tate Longreach 0.52.48
4th 146 Alison Whitehead Mt Isa 0.54.03
5th 182 Meghann Jones Richmond 0.58.19
6th 154 Erika Marsh Longreach 0.58.58
7th 136 Sharni Speranza Burdell 0.59.54
8th 156 Angie Lindsey Hughenden 1.01.16
9th 145 Christine Hargeaves Hughenden 1.03.28
10th 169 Nicole Flute Hughenden 1.05.27
11th 166 Sammi Sheehan Longreach 1.05.54
12th 181 Brooke Jones Richmond 1.08.43
13th 186 Leeann Moloney Hughenden 1.08.49
14th 143 Kay Lenitschek Charters Towers 1.10.35
15th 134 Melissa Neilsen Hughenden 1.11.33
16th 191 Tenielle Edmondson Hughenden 1.12.24
17th 152 Jade Wells Hughenden 1.12.36
18th 187 Carly Woods Hughenden 1.12.40
19th 138 Peta Ann Gowing Longreach 1.13.47
20th 190 Selena O'Sullivan Townsville 1.13.47
21st 180 Wendy Smith North Ward 1.14.37
22nd 159 Donna Huston Townsville 1.15.25
23rd 165 Tilley Pain Townsville 1.17.51
24th 144 Tash Hyde Hughenden 1.18.35
25th 141 Jenny Brown Townsville 1.19.38
26th 183 Anni Purho Hughenden 1.21.28
27th 150 Nicole Spiegel Charters Towers 1.22.16
28th 140 Tanya Mitchell Winton 1.22.34
29th 160 Amanda McNamara Hughenden 1.23.25
30th 133 Reianna Costello Hughenden 1.23.27
31st 162 Mary Donoghue Townsville 1.24.58
32nd 171 Angela Elton Hughenden 1.25.12
33rd 129 Sharon Dortman Traralgon VIC 1.25.26
34th 151 Elizabeth Lloyd-Jones Hughenden 1.26.21
35th 135 Elaine Albrecht Hughenden 1.26.40
36th 130 Erin Pardon Charters Towers 1.28.46
37th 126 Julie Garbutt Kirwan 1.29.41
38th 167 Cass Williams Hughenden 1.34.03
39th 175 Patricia Williams Hughenden 1.34.07
40th 153 Jennifer Bosworth Townsville 1.41.60
41st 128 Sharna Webber Charters Towers 1.42.18
42nd 178 Maryanne Alloway Hughenden 1.43.13
43rd 179 Sharn Alloway Hughenden 1.43.37
44th 142 Leigh Rintoul Townsville 1.43.53
45th 193 Jessica Gibson Hughenden 1.44.47
46th 164 Melissa McConachy Dutchess 1.44.58
47th 127 Kylie Webber Charters Towers 1.45.10
48th 148 Debbie Bailey Townsville 1.46.22
49th 192 Lea Christiansen Hughenden 1.46.59
50th 184 Lyn Van logteshjn Hughenden 1.47.16
51st 189 Shannaye albrecht Hughenden 1.47.18
52nd 188 Casey Egan Hughenden 2.03.16
53rd 147 Melanie Niblett Hughenden 2.03.27
54th 176 Ellen Gunn Hughenden 2.03.38
55th 185 Syliva Kelso Townsville 2.11.12
56th 161 Robyn Rutherfurd Cloncurry 2.12.09
57th 132 Kimberley Whelan Hughenden 2.18.03
58th 168 Lynn Hodda Sarina 2.25.36
59th 174 Susan McElligott Hughenden 2.25.36
60th 131 Lyn Briody Townsville 2.42.56
61st 170 Rosslyn Jones Hughenden 2.51.52
62nd 173 Jane McNamra Hughenden DNF
63rd 194 Katherine Egan Hughenden