Open Men's Results Open Men's Results

Open Men's Result

2014    
Joel Sharpe Charters Towers 0:45:01
David Hanna Charters Towers 0:49:16
Mitchell Rankine  Prairie 0:49:46
Nick Kastelein  Mudgee 0:50:26
Marty McLaughlin  Townsville 0:53:46
Chris Bennett  Mount Isa 0:54:49
Geoff Stanton Townsville 0:55:39
Alex Bluck Hughenden  0:57:36
James Harris  Townsville 1:00:01
Rowan Desailly Townsville 1:00:16
Jarryd Webber Charters Towers 1:01:49
Brendan Egan  Hughenden  1:03:19
Jeff Ormonde  Charters Towers 1:03:39
Michael Lyddiard  Townsville 1:04:57
Aiden Creagh  Hughenden  1:05:04
Darryn Mitchell Winton  1:07:11
Frank Manwarine  Aramac 1:07:26
Jeff Webber Charters Towers 1:07:57
Tim Hiller Townsville 1:09:22
Tom O'Brien  Hughenden  1:10:25
Jonathan Searle Hughenden  1:12:11
Ian Catterall  Townsville 1:14:18
Andrew Saunders   1:15:53
Michael Feaver Hughenden  1:20:11
Mike Rubenach Townsville 1:21:39
Jaap De Jong Townsville 1:22:57
Michael Gray Hughenden  1:27:26
Joe Scott Townsville 1:29:13
Cameron Egan Hughenden  1:30:39
Moon Baik Charters Towers 1:30:49
Mike Spillman Townsville 1:30:55
Gary Pardon  Charters Towers 1:42:30
Robert Fuller Townsville 1:50:05
Aussie O'Neil Hughenden  1:57:18
John Rintoul Townsville 2:04:24
Lawrie Baillie  Hughenden  2:16:52
Terry Maloney Wonga Beach Walked
2013      
  Abdeihay Battel Cairns 0:42:17
  Brian Paulter North Ward 0:45:05
  Jeff Schrale Atherton 0:48:45
  Jeffrey Ormonde Charters Towers 0:53:39
  Marty McLaughlin Townsville 0:53:53
  Jaryd Webber Charters Towers 0:55:01
  Thomas Currie Barooga, NSW 0:56:21
  Geoff Stanton Townsville 0:56:59
  Markam Parker Townsville 0:57:08
  John Mazlin Townsville 0:57:40
  John McConachy Duchess 0:59:59
  Steve Larkin Hughenden 1:02:26
  Jeffrey Webber Charters Towers 1:02:45
  Patrick Kenna Garbutt 1:07:17
  Jake Kelly Hughenden 1:11:29
  Wayne Brebner Hughenden 1:12:42
  Darryn Mitchell Winton 1:13:47
  Andrew Hyde Hughenden 1:14:15
  Liam O'Neil Hughenden 1:14:20
  Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:15:19
  Keith Hughes Hughenden 1:21:03
  Michael Spillman Townsville 1:27:17
  Robert Fuller Douglas 1:30:48
  Frank Manwaring Blackall 1:35:37
  Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:02:00
  Craig Templeman Winton DNF
2012      
2012 Abdeihay Battal  Cairns 0:40:33
2012 Chris White  Smithfield 0:41:46
2012  Struan Lamont Brinsmead 0:44:18
2012 Arnstein Prytz Wulguru 0:44:41
2012  David Lep Mareeba 0:47:03
2012 Ryan Rankine  Prairie 0:47:49
2012  Kris Maguire Townsville 0:47:52
2012 Adrian Garnett Hermit Park  0:48:43
2012 David Shilton Mornington 0:52:01
2012 Bjorn Dugdell Atherton 0:54:34
2012 Geoff Stanton Townsville 0:55:41
2012 Jason Hedges Woree 0:55:55
2012 Jeffrey Webber Charters Towers 0:59:29
2012 Sam Priebe Bushland Beach  1:00:06
2012  Rick Sexton Mount Isa 1:01:28
2012  Randell Russell Aitkenvale 1:02:49
2012  Tim Hiller Hughenden 1:06:10
2012  Ian Fraser Kirwan 1:08:48
2012  Tom O'Brien  Hughenden 1:12:21
2012  Matthew Pardon Charters Towers 1:18:45
2012  Liam O'Neil Hughenden 1:20:23
2012  Frank Manwaring Aramac 1:26:28
2012 Donald Charuba Hughenden 1:27:25
2012 Tom Thompson  Hughenden 1:31:51
2012 Gary Pardon Charters Towers 1:34:39
2012 Leroy Waits Browns Plains 2:35:18
2012 John Harris Corfield 2:35:45
2012 Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:35:45

 

2011      
2011 Chris White  Smithfield 0:40:02
2011 Struan Lamont Brinsmead 0:41:50
2011 Lee Kirby Townsville 0:42:53
2011 Arnstein Prytz Wulguru 0:43:21
2011 Cam Hardie Townsville 0:43:45
2011 Shane Rogers Hughenden 0:45:29
2011 Graham Durant Yeppoon 0:51:43
2011 Michael Fitizsimmons Townsville 0:52:52
2011 Jeff Webber Charters Towers 0:53:14
2011 Kirby Smith Hughenden 0:56:28
2011 Micheal Field  Kirwan 0:59:41
2011 Shane Campbell Charters Towers 1:00:01
2011 Dave Hunter Hughenden 1:01:02
2011 Owen Mulcahy Townsville 1:01:20
2011 Lee Thies Hughenden 1:02:39
2011 Tim Hiller Hughenden 1:05:45
2011 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:08:46
2011 Andrew Leung Chapel Hill 1:14:25
2011 Mark O'Brian Townsville 1:16:55
2011 Ralph Fallabelle Hughenden 1:18:19
2011 Les Wallace Hughenden 1:22:17
2011 Justin Purse Townsville 1:26:43
2011 Gary Pardon Charters Towers 1:30:18
2011 James Gaston Townsville 1:42:16
2011 Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:21:10
2011 John Harris Corfield 2:21:11
2011 Peter McFadyen Longreach 2:21:11
2011 Isaac McFadyen Longreach 2:21:11
       
2010      
2010 Jamie Boyle Hughenden 0:44:30
2010 Robert Hocking Townsville 0:47:09
2010 Gorgdon Wing Townsville 0:47:56
2010 Graeme Back Hughenden 0:50:48
2010 David Livingston Victoria 0:52:46
2010 Michael Fitzsimmons Jensen  0:58:08
2010 John Mitchell Townsville 1:02:30
2010 Tim Hiller Hughenden 1:04:02
2010 Darren Beeton Hughenden 1:07:00
2010 Bruce Logan Hughenden 1:15:02
2010 Adrian Smit Hughenden 1:19:05
2010 Greg Hindmarsh Townsville 1:22:10
2010 Peter Jacob Franklin ACT 1:25:47
2010 Louis Anchen Hughenden 1:25:59
2010 Jeff Gleadhill Hughenden 1:26:32
2010 Andrew Hyde   1:26:45
2010 Craig Knight Hughenden 1:32:58
2010 Grant Anchen Hughenden 1:33:41
2010 Mark O'Brien Alligator creek 1:42:42
2010 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:42:42
2010 John Harris Corfield 2:11:40
2010 Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:11:40
2010 Shane Pearce Victoria 2:12:06
2009      
2009 Max Fegan Townsville 0:39:15
2009 Tim Northey Ravenshoe 0:39:33
2009 Tom Giblett Hughenden 0:47:18
2009 Sam Goodwin Charters Towers 0:48:05
2009 Brett Smith Emerald 0:48:07
2009 Greame Back Hughenden 0:48:22
2009 Geoff Stanton Pallarenda 0:49:34
2009 Lachlan Thompson Townsville 0:51:04
2009 Peter Stead Townsville 0:53:34
2009 Peter Neimanis Townsville 0:54:13
2009 Dean Jones Townsville 0:54:31
2009 Nick Hay Townsville 0:54:44
2009 Robert Harris Charters Towers 0:54:57
2009 Joshua Hengst Hughenden 0:55:14
2009 Daniel Cook Connewarre 0:56:54
2009 Michael Edwards  Townsville 0:58:28
2009 Jessie Gray Yungaburra 0:58:51
2009 Jamie Chalk Townsville 0:59:31
2009 Jason Dean Townsville 0:59:56
2009 Daniel Cavanagh Townsville 1:00:30
2009 Ralph Falabella Hughenden 1:02:40
2009 Simon Kindt Hughenden 1:03:22
2009 John Viney Townsville 1:03:49
2009 David Roy Townsville 1:08:17
2009 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:09:08
2009 Craig Knight Townsville 1:12:24
2009 Lionel Tomlins Kenmore 1:13:46
2009 Ayden McLennan Townsville 1:14:32
2009 Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 1:55:44
2009 John Harris Corfield 2:01:55
2009 John Walsh Townsville 2:14:06
2009 Aaron Bonney Townsville completed
2009 Robert Adams Julago completed
2008      
2008 Tim Northey Ravenshoe 0:38:34
2008 Charles Martel Mackay 0:41:54
2008 Arnstein Prytz Townsville 0:42:42
2008 Andrew Kerr Cairns 0:46:23
2008 Allan Moustoukas Ayr 0:46:54
2008 Tony Felesina Ayr 0:47:51
2008 Clint Bignold Keperra 0:50:01
2008 Graeme Back Hughenden 0:50:33
2008 Peter Stead Townsville 0:51:08
2008 John Hoggan Townsville 0:54:12
2008 Jamie Chalk Townsville 0:58:14
2008 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:00:43
2008 Gary Hall Cloncurry 1:01:11
2008 John Viney Townsville 1:03:30
2008 David Roy Townsville 1:04:22
2008 Ken Blakoe Townsville 1:06:51
2008 Simon Kundt Hughenden 1:07:23
2008 Ralph Falabella Hughenden 1:07:32
2008 Greg Targett Cloncurry 1:11:54
2008 Bobby Harding Hughenden 1:13:23
2008 Hartmut Gutwein Hughenden 1:36:19
2008 Michael Stokes Hughenden 1:45:36
2008 John Harris Malanda 1:47:33
2008 Craig Knight Townsville 1:50:17
2008 Tony Hengst Hughenden 2:05:03
2008 Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 2:20:18
2008 Brendan McNamara Hughenden 2:21:13
2008 Paul Cockshaw Hughenden 2:38:10
2007      
2007 David Nahrung Pallarenda 0:42:17
2007 Arnstein Prytz Wulguru 0:42:53
2007 Graeme Back Hughenden 0:48:14
2007 Robert Andison Charters Towers 0:53:28
2007 Tim Hiller Hughenden 0:56:02
2007 Jamie Chalk Townsville 0:56:10
2007 Tony Scott North Ward 0:56:19
2007 Raffaele Falabella Hughenden 0:56:20
2007 Peter Stead Townsville 1:00:54
2007 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:07:37
2007 Steve Paulger Hughenden 1:19:53
2007 Richard Homburg Ferntree Gully 1:27:47
2007 Brad Barrett Hughenden 1:29:10
2007 Jim King Hughenden 1:51:37
2007 Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 1:51:44
2007 Steve Moss Cannonvale 1:58:56
2006      
2006 Clint Bignold Brisbane 0:45:32
2006 Arnetein Prytz Townsville 0:48:04
2006 Geoff Stanton Townsville 0:48:43
2006 John Reilly Townsville 0:49:00
2006 Erik Liss   0:54:43
2006 Desi Alloway Hughenden 0:55:18
2006 Hamish Oag   0:57:29
2006 Scott Hughey Hughenden 0:59:42
2006 Ralph Falabella Hughenden 0:59:59
2006 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:07:27
2006 Ben Purdie   1:14:30
2006 Peter Duncan Hughenden 1:34:26
2006 Brad Barrett Hughenden 1:43:15
2006 Jim Edwards Hughenden 2:00:00
2006 Mark O'Brien Townsville 2:18:16
2006 Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 2:22:49
2006 Terry Hayden   DNF
2005      
2005 Jason Sprague Blackall 0:49:49
2005 Geoff Stanton Pallarenda 0:50:25
2005 Jon Collins Hermit Park 0:55:58
2005 Glen Richards Townsville 0:56:38
2005 Scott Hughey Hughenden 1:05:53
2005 David Dillon   1:06:01
2005 Luis Bernal Hughenden 1:13:33
2004      
2004 Max Fegan Townsville 0:38:51
2004 Arnstein Prytz Townsville 0:41:26
2004 Andrew McCutchan  Townsville 0:44:26
2004 Brian Armit Townsville 0:48:50
2004 Adam Rouender Hughenden 0:49:57
2004 Graeme Back Hughenden 0:51:20
2004 Ray Koeniger Cranbrook 0:52:17
2004 Thijs Hezemans   0:55:36
2004 Scott Hughey Hughenden 1:05:41
2004 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:06:58
2004 Aussie O'Neill Hughenden 2:12:09
2004 Clive Poole Hughenden 2:12:09
2003      
2003 Justin Saint Townsville 0:48:06
2003 Robert Simmons Townsville 0:48:37
2003 Andrew mcCutchen Townsville 0:49:25
2003 Rowan Carr Townsville 0:50:58
2003 Adam Rollender Hughenden 0:55:57
2003 Alex Brain Hughenden 0:55:57
2003 Ben Smith Richmond 0:58:01
2003 Graeme Back Hughenden 0:59:26
2003 Bill Thompson   1:04:14
2003 Ben Morgan Hughenden 1:07:42
2003 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:10:52
2003 Darrin Thompson Hughenden 1:18:12
2003 Shane Knuth Charters Towers 1:26:54
2003 Simon Leeds   1:53:20
2003 Peter Riordan Hughenden 2:00:11
2003 Rob Squire   2:02:04
2003 Brad Barrett Hughenden 2:06:05
2003 Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:06:05
2003 Brendan McNamara Hughenden 2:08:00
2003 Stephen McCartney Hughenden 2:08:00
2003 Shaun McGill   2:18:50
2002      
2002 Max Fegan Townsville 0:46:47
2002 Arnstein Prytz Townsville 0:48:58
2002 Tony Felesina Ayr 0:52:22
2002 Andrew McCutchan Townsville 0:56:26
2002 Jonathon Weyand Townsville 0:58:32
2002 Tom Bainbick Townsville 0:59:59
2002 Ben Smith Richmond 1:01:00
2002 Tom O'Brien Hughenden 1:09:36
2002 Aussie O'Neil Hughenden 2:00:56
2002 Thomas Halloran Yeppoon 2:08:57